Privacy Policy

As of January 2021

Table of contents
I. Identity and contact details of the data controller
II. Contact details of the data protection officer
III. General information on data processing
IV. Rights of the data subject
V. Provision of website and creation of log files
VI. Use of cookies
VII. Newsletter
VIII. Contact via Email
IX. Contact form
X. Application via Email and application form
XI. Corporate web profiles on social networks
XII. Use of corporate profiles in professionally oriented networks
XIII. Hosting
XIV. Geotargeting
XV. Registration
XVI. Usage of Plugins

I. Identity and contact details of the data controller
The data controller responsible in accordance with the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union and other data protection regulations is:
Alasco GmbH
Leopoldstr. 21, 80802 München
Germany
+49 (0) 89 248867750
legal@alasco.de

II. Contact details of the data protection officer
The designated data protection officer is:
DataCo GmbH
Dachauer Str. 65, 80335 Munich
Germany
+49 89 7400 45840
www.dataguard.de

III. General information on data processing

1. Scope of processing personal data
In general, we only process the personal data of our users to the extent necessary to provide a functioning website with our content and services. The regular processing of personal data only takes place with the consent of the user. Exceptions include cases where prior consent cannot be technically obtained and where the processing of the data is permitted by law.

2. Legal basis for data processing
Where consent is appropriate for processing personal data, Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR serves as the legal basis to obtain the consent of the data subject for the processing of their data.
As for the processing of personal data required for the performance of a contract of which the data subject is party, Art. 6 (1) (1) (b) GDPR serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations required to carry out pre-contractual activities.
When it is necessary to process personal data in order to fulfil a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 (1) (1) (c) GDPR serves as the legal basis.
If vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 (1) (1) (d) GDPR serves as the legal basis.
If the processing of data is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or that of a third party, and the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the interest of the former, Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR will serve as the legal basis for the processing of data.

3. Data removal and storage duration
The personal data of the data subject will be erased or restricted as soon as the purpose of its storage has been accomplished. Additional storage may occur if this is provided for by the European or national legislator within the EU regulations, law, or other relevant regulations to which the data controller is subject. Restriction or erasure of the data also takes place when the storage period stipulated by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need to prolong the storage of the data for the purpose of concluding or fulfiling the respective contract.

IV. Rights of the data subject
When your personal data is processed, you are a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and have the following rights:

1. Right to information
You may request the data controller to confirm whether your personal data is processed by them.
If such processing occurs, you can request the following information from the data controller:
• The purpose for which the personal data is processed.
• The categories of personal data being processed.
• The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed.
• The planned duration of the storage of your personal data or, if specific information is not available, criteria for determining the duration of storage.
• The existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing.
• The existence of the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
• Where personal data are not collected from you any available information as to their source.
• The existence of automated decision-making including profiling under Article 22 (1) and Article 22 (4) GDPR and, in certain cases, meaningful information about the data processing system involved, and the scope and intended result of such processing on the data subject.
You have the right to request information on whether your personal data will be transmitted to a third country or an international organization. In this context, you can then request for the appropriate guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR in connection with the transfer.

2. Right to rectification
You have a right to rectification and/or modification of the data, if your processed personal data is incorrect or incomplete. The data controller must correct the data without delay

3. Right to the restriction of processing
You may request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under the following conditions:
• If you challenge the accuracy of your personal data for a period that enables the data controller to verify the accuracy of your personal data.
• The processing is unlawful, and you oppose the erasure of the personal data and instead request the restriction of their use instead.
• The data controller or its representative no longer need the personal data for the purpose of processing, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims; or
• If you have objected to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR and it is not yet certain whether the legitimate interests of the data controller override your interests.
If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted, this data may – with the exception of data storage – only be used with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.
If the processing has been restricted according to the aforementioned conditions, you will be informed by the data controller before the restriction is lifted.

4. Right to erasure
a) Obligation to erase
If you request from the data controller to delete your personal data without undue delay, they are required to do so immediately if one of the following applies:
• Personal data concerning you is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed.
• You withdraw your consent on which the processing is based pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) and Art. 9 (2) (a) GDPR and where there is no other legal basis for processing the data.
• According to Art. 21 (1) GDPR you object to the processing of the data and there are no longer overriding legitimate grounds for processing, or you object pursuant to Art. 21 (2) GDPR.
• Your personal data has been processed unlawfully.
• The personal data must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation in Union law or Member State law to which the data controller is subject.
• Your personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 (1) GDPR.
b) Information to third parties
If the data controller has made your personal data public and must delete the data pursuant to Art. 17 (1) GDPR, they shall take appropriate measures, including technical means, to inform data processors who process the personal data, that a request has been made to delete all links to such personal data or copies or replications of the personal data, taking into account available technology and implementation costs to execute the process.
c) Exceptions
The right to deletion does not exist if the processing is necessary
• to exercise the right to freedom of speech and information;
• to fulfil a legal obligation required by the law of the Union or Member States to which the data controller is subject, or to perform a task of public interest or in the exercise of public authority delegated to the representative.
• for reasons of public interest in the field of public health pursuant to Art. 9 (2) (h) and Art. 9 (2) (i) and Art. 9 (3) GDPR.
• for archival purposes of public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89 (1) GDPR, to the extent that the law referred to in subparagraph (a) is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the achievement of the objectives of that processing, or
• to enforce, exercise or defend legal claims.

5. Right to information
If you have the right of rectification, erasure or restriction of processing over the data controller, they are obliged to notify all recipients to whom your personal data have been disclosed of the correction or erasure of the data or restriction of processing, unless this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.
You reserve the right to be informed about the recipients of your data by the data controller.

6. Right to data portability
You have the right to receive your personal data given to the data controller in a structured and machine-readable format. In addition, you have the right to transfer this data to another person without hindrance by the data controller who was initially given the data, if:
• the processing is based on consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR or Art. 9 (2) (a) GDPR or performance of a contract in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (b) GDPR and
• the processing is done by automated means.
In exercising this right, you also have the right to transmit your personal data directly from one person to another, insofar as this is technically feasible. Freedoms and rights of other persons shall not be affected.
The right to data portability does not apply to the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority delegated to the data controller.

7. Right to object
For reasons that arise from your particular situation, you have, at any time, the right to object to the processing of your personal data pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (1) (e) or 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.
The data controller will no longer process the personal data concerning you unless he can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purpose of enforcing, exercising or defending legal claims.
If the personal data relating to you are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data in regard to such advertising; this also applies to profiling associated with direct marketing.
If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.
Regardless of Directive 2002/58/EG, you have the option, in the context of the use of information society services, to exercise your right to object to automated decisions that use technical specifications.

8. Right to withdraw the data protection consent declaration
You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the withdrawal.

9. Automated decisions on a case-by-case basis, including profiling
You have the right to not be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling – that will have a legal effect or substantially affect you in a similar manner. This does not apply if the decision:
• is required for the conclusion or execution of a contract between you and the data controller,
• is permitted by the Union or Member State legislation to which the data controller is subject, and where such legislation contains appropriate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, or
• is based on your eplicit consent.
However, these decisions must not be based on special categories of personal data under Art. 9 (1) GDPR, unless Art. 9 (2) (a) or Art. 9 (2) (b) GDPR applies and reasonable measures have been taken to protect your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests.
With regard to the cases referred to in (1) and (3), the data controller shall take appropriate measures to uphold your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, including the right to obtain assistance from the data controller or his representative, to express your opinion on the matter, and to contest the decision.

10. Right to complain to a supervisory authority
Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you shall have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in the Member State of your residence, or your place of work or place of alleged infringement, if you believe that the processing of the personal data concerning you violates the GDPR.
The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted shall inform the complainant of the status and results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 GDPR.

V. Provision of website and creation of log files
1. Description and scope of data processing
Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and relevant information from the computer system of the calling device.
The following data is collected:
• Browser type and version used
• The user’s operating system
• The IP address of the user
• Date and time of access
• Web pages from which the user’s system accessed our website
• Web pages accessed by the user’s system through our website
This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

2. Purpose of data processing
The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary for the delivery of the website to the computer of the user. For this purpose, the user’s IP address must be kept for the duration of the session.
The storage in logfiles is done to ensure the functionality of the website. The data is also used to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our IT systems. An analysis of the data for marketing purposes does not take place.
For the aforementioned purposes, our legitimate interest lies in the processing of data in compliance with Art. 6 (1) 1 (f) GDPR.

3. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the temporary storage of data and logfiles is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage
The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of its collection. The session is complete when the collection of data for the provision of the website is accomplished.
If the data is stored in log files, this is the case after seven days at the latest. Storage beyond this is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated so that an assignment of the calling client is not possible.

5. Objection and removal
The collection of data for the provision of the website as well as the storage of data in log files are essential for the operation of the website. Therefore, the user may not object to the aforementioned processes.

VI. Use of cookies
Please see our cookie-policy regarding what cookies are and how we use cookies.

VII. Newsletter
1. Description and scope of data processing
You can subscribe to a newsletter on our website free of charge. When subscribing for the newsletter, the specific data from the input mask is transmitted to us, as well as the IP-address.
No data will be passed on to third parties in connection with data processing for the dispatch of newsletters. The data will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

2. Purpose of data processing
The user’s email address is collected to deliver the newsletter to the recipient.
Additional personal data as part of the registration process is collected to prevent misuse of the services or email address.

3. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of data provided by the user after registration for the newsletter is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR if the user has given his consent.

4. Duration of storage
The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. The user’s email address will therefore be stored as long as the newsletter subscription is active.
The other personal data collected during the registration process is generally deleted after a period of seven days.

5. Objection and removal
The subscription for the newsletter can be cancelled by the data subject at any time. For this purpose, every newsletter contains an opt-out link.
Through this, it is also possible to withdraw the consent to the storage of personal data collected during the registration process.

VIII. Contact via Email
1. Description and scope of data processing
You can contact us via the email address provided on our website. In this case the personal data of the user transmitted with the email will be stored.
The data will be used exclusively for the processing of the conversation.

2. Purpose of data processing
If you contact us via email, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data.

3. Legal basis for data processing
If the user has given consent, the legal basis for processing the data is Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR.
The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted while sending an email is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR. If the purpose of the email contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage
The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For personal data sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation ends when it can be concluded from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively resolved.

5. Objection and removal
The user has the possibility to withdraw consent to the processing of their personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time.
In this case, all personal data stored while establishing contact will be deleted.

IX. Contact form
1. Description and scope of data processing
A Contact form is available on our website, which can be used for electronic contact. We use the service HubSpot Forms. If a user makes use of this option, the specific data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored, as well as date and time of contact and additional data that you provide us as message
As part of the sending process, your consent will be obtained for the processing of your data and reference will be made to this privacy policy.
Alternatively, you can contact us via the email address provided. In this case the personal data of the user transmitted with the email will be stored.
The data will be used exclusively for the processing of the conversation.

2. Purpose of data processing
The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves us exclusively for the purpose of establishing contact. If you contact us by email, this also constitutes our necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data.
The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the Contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

3. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR if the user has given his consent.
The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted while sending an email is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR. If the purpose of the email contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (b) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage
The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the Contact form and those sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation ends when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the facts in question have been conclusively clarified.

5. Objection and removal
The user has the possibility to withdraw the consent to the processing of their personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time.
In this case, all personal data stored while establishing contact will be deleted.

X. Application via Email and application form
1. Scope of processing personal data
There is a form on our website which can be used for electronic job applications. If an applicant makes use of this possibility, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored. In addition to the specific data entered in the input mask, additional data that you provide us in your application will be stored.
Your consent will be obtained for the processing of your data as part of the sending process and reference will be made to this privacy policy.
Alternatively, you can send us your application by email. In this case, we collect your email address and the information you provide in the email.
After sending your application, you will receive confirmation of receipt of your application documents from us by email.
Your data will not be passed on to third parties. The data will be used exclusively for processing your application.

2. Purpose of data processing
The processing of personal data from the application form serves us solely to process your application. If you contact us by email, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data.
The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the application form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

3. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of the data is the completion of the contractual relationship with you, Art. 6 (1) (1) (b) Alt. 1 GDPR and § 26 (1) (1) BDSG (Federal Act of Data Protection).

4. Duration of storage
After completion of the application procedure, the data will be stored for up to six months. Your data will be deleted after six months at the latest. In the event of a legal obligation, the data will be stored within the framework of the applicable provisions.

5. Objection and removal
The applicant has the possibility to object to the processing of personal data at any time. If the applicant contacts us by email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, your application will no longer be considered.
All personal data stored during electronic job applications will be deleted in this case.

XI. Corporate web profiles on social networks
Use of corporate profiles on social networks
Instagram:
Instagram, Part of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland
On our company profile we provide information and offer Instagram users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our Instagram company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Instagram, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.
Our corporate profile in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. We use the company’s profile for:
Our corporate web profiles on social networks are used for advertising, information about the services and the product offered by Alasco, as well as information about events, news and for recruiting purposes.
Publications on the company profile can contain the following content:
• Information about products
• Information about services
• Advertisement
• Customer contact
• Recruiting
Every user is free to publish personal data.
The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
We store your activities and personal data published on our Instagram corporate profile until you withdraw your consent. Furthermore, we comply with the statutory retention periods.
We process data from our corporate web profile in our own systems as well. The data is stored as allowed and requested by law.
You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our Instagram corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to legal@alasco.de. For further information on the processing of your personal data by Instagram and the corresponding objection options, please click here:
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Twitter:
Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland
On our company profile we provide information and offer Instagram users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our Twitter company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Twitter, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.
Our corporate profile in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. We use the company’s profile for:
Our corporate web profiles on social networks are used for advertising, information about the services and the product offered by Alasco, as well as information about events, news and for recruiting purposes.
Publications on the company profile can contain the following content:
• Information about products
• Information about services
• Advertisement
• Customer contact
• Recruiting
Every user is free to publish personal data.
The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

We store your activities and personal data published on our Twitter corporate profile until you withdraw your consent. Furthermore, we comply with the statutory retention periods.
We process data from our corporate web profile in our own systems as well. The data is stored there as allowed and requested by law.
Part of Twitter’s terms of use is a statement that data transfers to the USA will only take place if so-called EU standard data protection clauses (Art. 46 (2) (1) (c) GDPR) are in place. These are to be classified as an appropriate safeguard for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU.

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our Twitter corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to legal@alasco.de. For further information on the processing of your personal data by Twitter and the corresponding objection options, please click here:
Twitter: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

YouTube:
YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, United States
On our company profile we provide information and offer Instagram users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our YouTube company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by YouTube, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.
Our corporate profile in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. We use the company’s profile for:
Our corporate web profiles on social networks are used for advertising, information about the services and the product offered by Alasco, as well as information about events, news and for recruiting purposes.
Every user is free to publish personal data.
The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
We store your activities and personal data published on our YouTube corporate profile until you withdraw your consent. Furthermore, we comply with the statutory retention periods.
We process data from our corporate web profile in our own systems as well. The data is stored there as allowed and requested by law.
You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our YouTube corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to legal@alasco.de. For further information on the processing of your personal data by YouTube and the corresponding objection options, please click here:
YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=en

XII. Use of corporate profiles in professionally oriented networks
1. Scope of data processing
We use corporate profiles on professionally oriented networks. We maintain a corporate presence on the following professionally oriented networks:
LinkedIn:
LinkedIn, Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland
XING:
XING SE, Dammtorstrasse 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany
On our site we provide information and offer users the possibility of communication.
The corporate profile is used for job applications, information, public relations, and active sourcing.
We do not have any information on the processing of your personal data by the companies jointly responsible for the corporate profile. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of:
LinkedIn:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
XING:
https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung
If you carry out an action on our company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public.
Part of LinkedIn’s terms of use are so-called EU standard contractual clauses (Art. 46 (2) (1) (c) GDPR). These are to be classified as an appropriate guarantee for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU.

2. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of your data in connection with the use of our corporate web profile is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR.

3. Purpose of the data processing
Our corporate web profile serves to inform users about our services. Every user is free to publish personal data.

4. Duration of storage
We store your activities and personal data published via our corporate web profile until you withdraw your consent. In addition, we comply with the statutory retention periods.

5. Objection and removal
You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data which we collect within the scope of your use of our corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to the email address stated in this privacy policy.
Part of LinkedIn’s terms of use is a statement that data transfers to the USA will only take place if so-called EU standard data protection clauses (Art. 46 (2) (1) (c) GDPR) are in place. These are to be classified as an appropriate safeguard for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU.
You can find further information on objection and removal options here:
LinkedIn:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
XING:
https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

XIII. Hosting
The website is hosted on servers of a service provider commissioned by us.
Our service provider is: raidboxes
The servers automatically collect and store information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits when you visit the website. The stored information is:
• Browser type and version
• Used operating system
• Referrer URL
• Hostname of the accessing computer
• Time and date of the server request
• IP address of the user’s device
This data will not be merged with other data sources. The data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website – and server log files are therefore recorded.
The server of the website is geographically located in Germany.
XIV. Geotargeting
We use the IP address and other information provided by the user (e.g. the postal code used for registration or ordering) to approach regional target groups (so-called “geotargeting”).
The regional target group approach is used, for example, to automatically display regional offers or advertisements that often are more relevant to users. The legal basis for the use of the IP address and any other information provided by the user (e.g. postal code) is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR, based on our legitimate interest in ensuring a more precise target group approach and thus providing offers and advertising with greater relevance for our users.
Part of the IP address and the additional information provided by the user (e.g. postal code) are merely processed and not stored separately.
You can prevent geotargeting by, for example, using a VPN or proxy server that prevents accurate localisation. In addition, depending on the browser you are using, you can also deactivate a location localisation in the corresponding browser settings (as far as this is supported by the respective browser).
We use geotargeting on our website especially for advertising purposes.

XV. Registration
1. Description and scope of data processing
We offer users the opportunity to register by providing personal data. The data is entered into an input mask and transmitted to us and stored. The data will not be passed on to third parties.
As part of the registration process, the user’s consent to the processing of this data is obtained.
2. Purpose of data processing
Registration of the user is required for the provision of certain content and services on our website.
3. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR if the user has given his consent.
4. Duration of storage
The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected.
This is the case for the data collected during the registration process if the registration is cancelled or modified on our website.
5. Objection and removal
As a user you have the possibility to cancel the registration at any time. You can request a change to the data stored about you at any time.
Deletion of the account or the change of the data is possible by contacting legal@alasco.de, by replying to an e-mail or by unsubscribe button in marketing e-mails.

XVI. Usage of Plugins
We use plugins for various purposes. You can change and see your chosen tracking settings here. The plugins used are listed below:
Use of Facebook pixel and Facebook Custom Audiences

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Facebook pixels of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA and their representatives in Union Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal H , D2 Dublin, Ireland (‘Facebook’) on our online presence. Facebook Pixel is used for the service ‘Facebook Custom Audiences’. Both allow us to track the actions of users after they have seen or clicked on a Facebook ad. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (especially, in particular the IP address and the operating system), data on the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data on advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). This allows us to measure the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes.

Within the scope of processing data via Facebook, it is possible that data is transmitted to the USA. The data collected in this way is anonymous for us, i.e. we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook. Facebook may link this information to your Facebook account and may also use it for its own promotional purposes in accordance with Facebook’s Data Usage Policy. Thus, if you have a Facebook account, you can be targeted with personalized ads.
For more information about how Facebook collects and stores this information, please visit:
https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Facebook pixel and Facebook Custom Audiences serves the analysis and optimization of advertising measures.
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent Facebook from collecting and processing your personal information by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” feature of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.\You can find more information about objection and removal options for Facebook at:
https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
Use of Facebook Connect

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Facebook Connect, a service of Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road in 94024 Menlo Park, USA and their representatives in the Union Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal H, D2 Dublin, Ireland (‘Facebook’). This service enables Facebook social network users to log in to other online presences with their Facebook profile without having to create separate accounts there. In order to use Facebook Connect, the user needs a Facebook account. This is always protected by a username and an individual password. If the user discovers the Facebook Connect logo on an online presence, he can start the login process by clicking on the button. In a pop-up or a new window, he can now enter the Facebook login data. After successful authentication, a connection is established between the Facebook profile and the respective online presence via which data can be transferred. The user can now make use of the services of the online presence without having to deposit a separate profile with the personal data there.
The user has no way of preventing the transmission of this information when using Facebook Connect. The Facebook Connect login dialog basically shows which data is transmitted.
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Facebook can be found here:
https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Facebook Connect serves the user friendliness of our page.
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
The user can store settings in his Facebook which data may not be transferred. If the user already uses Facebook Connect, he can delete his user account. There is always the alternative possibility of registering directly with us in order to avoid such data transmission. You can prevent Facebook from collecting and processing your personal information by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” feature of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.\For more information about how Facebook can opt out of and opt out of Facebook, visit:
https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
Use of Google Analytics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (‘Google’). Google Analytics examines, among other things, the origin of visitors, their length of stay on individual pages and the use of search engines, thus allowing better monitoring of the success of advertising campaigns. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data on the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data on advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this online presence, Google will previously truncate your IP address within member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
Part of Google Analytics terms of use as a Google Ads product is a statement that data transfers to the USA will only take place if so-called EU standard data protection clauses (Art. 46 (2) (1) (c) GDPR) are in place. These are to be classified as an appropriate safeguard for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU.
On behalf of the operator of this online presence, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the online presence, to compile reports on the activities of the online presence and to provide further services associated with the use of the online presence and the Internet use to the operator of the online presence. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website.
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en
2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to specifically address a target group that has already expressed an initial interest by visiting the site.
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google’s own statements to delete parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de\Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en
Use of Google Tag Manager

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Google Tag Manager (https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/) of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (‘Google’). With Google Tag Manager, tags from Google and third-party services can be managed and bundled and embedded on an online presence. Tags are small code elements on an online presence that are used, among other things, to measure visitor numbers and behavior, capture the impact of online advertising and social channels, use remarketing and targeting, and test and optimize online presences. When a user visits the online presence, the current tag configuration is sent to the user’s browser. It contains statements about which tags are to be triggered. Google Tag Manager triggers other tags that may themselves collect data. You will find information on this in the passages on the use of the corresponding services in this data protection declaration. Google Tag Manager does not access this data.
Part of the terms of use of Google Tag Manager as a Google advertising product are so-called standard data protection clauses (Art. 46 (2) (1) (c) GDPR). These are to be classified as an appropriate guarantee for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU.
For more information about the Google Tag Manager, please visit https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/faq.html and see Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of the processing of personal data lies in the collected and clear administration as well as an efficient integration of the services of third parties.
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google’s own statements to delete parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de\Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en
Use of Google Ads Conversion Tracking

1. Scope of processing of personal data
We use Google Ads Conversion Tracking by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (‘Google’), to use advertising materials to draw attention to us on external websites. The data show us how successful our ads are. With this data, we want to offer you ads that are of your interest and to make our website more interesting.
This cookie usually saves the unique cookie-id, number of impressions per placement, latest impression (relevant for post-view-conversions), as well as opt-out-information.
The server establishes a direct connection with Google because of the marketing tool. We do not have any influence on the scope and further use of data collected through the usage of Google tools and we inform you according to our state of knowledge: Through the integration of Ads Conversion, Google receives the information that you called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on one of our ads. If you are registered with a Google service and the cookie is not yet expired, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with google or are not logged in, there is the possibility that the provider learns about your IP address and stores it. We do not collect or process any personal data in the mentioned measures. We only receive statistical evaluations by Google. Based on these evaluations, we can see which advertising activities are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the advertising activities, in particular, we cannot identify the user based on the information.
2. Purpose of data processing
The purpose of the processing of personal data lies in delivering corresponding ads and to evaluate and aggregate the results of analyses.
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data
The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage
Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. The data will be deleted when no longer required to fulfill the purposes.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal
You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de\Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en
Use of Google Double Click
1. Scope of processing of personal data
We use DoubleClick of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (‘Google’). DoubleClick uses cookies to place ads relevant for users or to prevent a user from seeing the same ad more than once. Google uses a cookie ID to record so-called conversions that are related to ad requests.
Your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. We do not have any influence on the scope and further use of data collected through the usage of Google tools and we inform you according to our state of knowledge: Through the integration of Ads Conversion, Google receives the information that you called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on one of our ads. If you are registered with a Google service and the cookie is not yet expired, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with google or are not logged in, there is the possibility that the provider learns about your IP address and stores it.
2. Purpose of data processing
The purpose of the processing of personal data lies in order to determine the effectiveness of ads and to advertise target-oriented.
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data
The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage
Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. The data will be deleted when no longer required to fulfill the purposes.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal
You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de\Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en
Use of Google Ads
1. Scope of processing personal data
We use Google Ads of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (‘Google’). We use this service to place ads. Google sets a cookie on your computer. Personal data can be stored and evaluated, especially the activity of the user (in particular which pages were visited and which elements were clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data about the displayed ads (in particular which ads were displayed and which the user clicked on) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymized user IDs).
Further information regarding the processing of personal data by Google can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy
2. Purpose of processing data
We only get to know about the total number of users who responded to our ad. No information is shared that could identify you to us. The use does not serve the purpose of tracking.
3. Legal basis for the processing personal data
The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage
Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g., for tax and accounting purposes.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal
You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de\Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of Google Ads Remarketing

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google Ads Remarketing of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). Google Remarketing is used for the renewed addressing of visitors to the online presence for advertising purposes via Google Ads ads. Google Ads Remarketing can be used to create target groups (“similar target groups”) who, for example, have visited certain pages. This makes it possible to identify the user on other online presences and to display targeted advertising. Google places a cookie on the user’s computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs).
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de
2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to specifically address a target group. The cookies stored on the user’s terminal device recognise the user when visiting an online presence and can therefore display advertisements in line with the user’s interests.
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de\Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en
Use of LinkedIn Analytics and LinkedIn Ads

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the conversion-tracking-technology and the retargeting function by the LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 W Maude, Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA which their subsidiary LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (‘LinkedIn’). This technology is used to provide personalized ads on LinkedIn to visitors of this website. Through the use of LinkedIn Analytics, pseudonymized user profiles are created. A LinkedIn Insight-Tag is embedded, which establishes a connection to the LinkedIn-Server when visiting the website while being logged in to your LinkedIn Account. The profiles are used to analyse user behavior and to optimize our services. In addition, this service is used to show you interest-specific and relevant offers and recommendations after you informed yourself about certain services, information and offers on the website. These information in this regard are stored in a cookie. Further information on data processing can be found in the LinkedIn privacy policy. The following data will be processed:
• Operating System Information
• Device ID
• Internet Service Provider
• IP Address
• Referrer URL
• Browser Information
Part of LinkedIn’s terms of use are so-called EU standard contractual clauses (Art. 46 (2) (1) (c) GDPR). These are to be classified as an appropriate guarantee for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU.
Further information on the collection and storage of data by LinkedIn can be found here:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of users’ personal data by LinkedIn Analytics enables us to analyse the browsing behaviour of our users. By evaluating the data obtained, we are able to compile information on the use of the individual components of our offer. This helps us to constantly improve our online presence and in this context also to increase user friendliness
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy policy or as required by law.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent LinkedIn from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by LinkedIn:
https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/62931/manage-advertising-preferences
For more information on opposition and removal options against LinkedIn, please visit:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
Use of HubSpot

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use functions of HubSpot Inc., 2nd Floor, 25 First Street, Cambridge, MA 02141, USA (Hereinafter referred to as HubSpot). This is an integrated software solution that covers various aspects of our online marketing. These include, among other things: Email marketing (newsletters and automated mailings, e.g. to provide downloads), social media publishing & reporting, reporting (especially traffic sources, access, etc. …), contact management (especially user segmentation & CRM), landing pages and contact forms. HubSpot sets a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data on the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data on advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs).
Part of HubSpot’s terms of use are so-called EU standard contractual clauses (Art. 46 (2) (1) (c) GDPR). These are to be classified as an appropriate guarantee for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU.
Further information on the collection and storage of data by HubSpot can be found at:
https://legal.hubspot.com/de/privacy-policy
2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the HubSpot Plug-In serves exclusively for the optimization of our marketing, content management and ad analysis.
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.
4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.
5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent HubSpot from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can find further information on objection and removal options against HubSpot at:
https://legal.hubspot.com/de/privacy-policynhttps://legal.hubspot.com/de/privacy-policyn
You can also find further information on objection and removal options against HubSpot at:
https://legal.hubspot.com/de/privacy-policyn
Use of Usercentrics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Consent Manament Platform Usercentrics of the Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 Munich, Germany (hereinafter referred to as Usercentrics). Usercentrics enables us to obtain the consent of the user for data processing, to administer it and to document it in a legally compliant manner. The following data are processed:
• Date and time of visit
• Device information
• Browser information
• Anonymised IP address
• Opt-in and Opt-out data
• Geographical location
The data are processed geographically in the European Union.
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Usercentrics can be found here:
https://usercentrics.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung/
2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of personal data serves to comply with the legal obligations of the GDPR and the BDSG.
3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.
4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy policy, until you revoke your consent to its storage, or as required by law.
5. Possibility of objection and removal

You may prevent Usercentrics from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” feature of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
For more information about objection and removal options regarding Usercentrics, please visit:
https://usercentrics.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung/